OCMS Physicians Academy Graduates

Class I Graduates

Julie Strebel Hager, MD
Bradley Margo, MD
Arun K. Sachdev, MD

Christopher Hayes, MD
Son H. Nguyen, MD
Mary Delafield

Jason S. Lees, MD
Tomás P. Owens, MD

Class II Graduates

Anureet K. Bajaj, MD
Michelle L. E. Powers, MD 

Rajesh Kumar, MD
Thomas A. Showalter, III, DO 

Thy Nguyen, MD

Class III Graduates

Christopher D. Carey, MD
Courtney V. Gray, MD
Jeremy R. White, MD

Sami S. Dahr, MD
Kertrisa R. McWhite, MD

Renée H. Grau, MD
Jennifer Tortorici

Class IV Graduates

Amy Bankhead
Winston Fong, MD
Savannah D. Stumph, DO
Betty S. Tsai, MD

Steven P. Brantley, MD
Elizabeth Jett, MD
Sheleatha Taylor-Bristow, MD
Ashley E. Weedn, MD

Tabitha D. Danley, DO
Benjamin D. Pitman, MD
Julie Thompson, MD

Class V Graduates

Roy Bankhead, MD
Joshua P. Carey, MD
Aubrey A. Kavanaugh, MD
Rajesh K. Singh, MD
Alyson B. Willis, DO

Doug Beacham, DO
Michael S. Holzer, MD
Natasha Neumann
Jeffrey M. Sparling, MD
Sarah Yoakam, MD

Jason S. Breed, MD
Vikas Jain, MD
Patrick M. Pickett, MD
Harper R. Ward, MD

Class VI Graduates

Sumit Ahluwalia, MD
Johnny Hickson, III, MD
Betsy M. Nolan, MD
Soni Zacharias, MD

Serena Anderson, MD
Lauren Cooper King, MD
Lori L. Pickrell, MD
Cara Falcon

Bradley Lamprich, MD
Justin Sparkes, DO

Class VII Graduates

Felicia Allard, MD
S. Brandon Hancock, MD
Poojah  Singhal, MD
Ryan Wicks, MD

Deana Carey, RN
J. Matthew Reinersman, MD
Parker Truong, DO
Eric Yee, MD

Amgad Haleem, MD
Kenneth Seres, MD
Julie D. Watson, MD

Class VIII Graduates

Blaine Bendure, MD
S. Blake Kelly, MD
Christion Rice, MD
Christine VanBeek, MD

Janine Collinge, MD
Benjamin I. Panter, MD
Nigam Sheth, MD
Timothy Vavricka, MD

Alexander Davis, MD, PhD
Nimish M. Parekh, MD
Chad Smith, MD

Class IX Graduates 

R. Matt Atkins, MD
Bret R. Haymore, MD
Justin C. North, MD
S. Christopher Shadid, MD
Amanda A. Vanlandingham, MD

Lance M. Bradt, MD
Robert E. Leonard, II, MD
Nathan S. Overbey, MD
Katherine L. Shepherd, DO
Irim S. Yasin, MD

Judy Fong, MD
Ryan T. Morgan, DO
Stuart W. Schrader, DO
Nathan I. Valentine MD

Class X Graduates

Michael E. Confer, MD
Alan M. Hawxby, MD
Pramoda Koduru, MD
Elizabeth P. McCabe, MD
Jessica M. Yocum, MD

Robert S. Glade, MD
Latisha D. Heinlen, MD
T. Craig Kupiec, II, MD
Kathleen M.  Sisler, MD

Karen Gold, MD, MSCI
Jason M. Hirshburg, MD
Katherine Mansalis, MD, MBA
Jack M. Sommers, MD, MBA